|
|
Alexander.,lloyd ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
alexander.,lloyd the book of three. dell yearling. c1964 0-440-40702-8 / 9780440407027 15th printing, 1982. PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER Exterior of book is good + With light edgewear. Light soil. Pictorial cover.,Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good.,,NOT XLIBRARY CHILDREN FANTASY STORY: The Prydain Chrnicles series.. Life as an assistant pig-keeper wans much for Taran of Caer Dallben, but when evil forces threaten his homeland of Prydain, he gets his chance to outwit evil and battle the Horned King. Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ALEXANDER.,LLOYD THE CASTLE OF LLYR. DELL YEARLING. C1966 0-440-41125-4 / 9780440411253 PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good.,,NOT XLIBRARY CHILDREN FANTASY STORY: The Prydain Chrnicles series. Princess Eilonwy must leave her home to obtain proper training for a princess. But she will encounter many adventures and evils. Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
alexander.,lloyd the foundling and other tales of prydain. dell yearling. c1973 0-440-42536-0 / 9780440425366 1982 edition. PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,Interior of book is very good, prevous owner signed endpage.,, CHILDREN STORY: Read about the world of Prydain, meet Dallben the enchanter as a foundling and follow him through his many adventures. A Must have for Prydain series readers. Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
alexander.,lloyd the four donkeys. holt rinehart & winston. 1972. 0-03-080213-X / 9780030802133 Xlibrary FIRST edition. HARDBACK Exterior of book is good ++ With light edgewear.,Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil.,Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Inside bottom front corner clipped., abrams.,lester CHILDREN FANTASY STORY: When a tailor, a baker, & a shoemaker set off for the fair, a series of comic mishaps & clashing personalities makes an unforeseen change in their plans. Just who the four donkeys are, is a question which small children will ask again & again. Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ALEXANDER.,LLOYD THE HIGH KING. HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON. C1968. 03-068000-X Xlibrary 1969 edition. HARDBACK Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,Interior of book is very good but light soil.,Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book., CHILDREN FANTASY STORY: Final book in THE CHRONICLES OF PRYDAIN series. Taran and his companions must battle the powerful Arawan Death-Lord, who threatens to annihilation of Prydain. Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
ALEXANDER.,LLOYD THE HOUSE GOBbaleen. Dutton's Children Books. c1995 0-525-45289-3 / 9780525452898 Xlibrary FIRST edition. HARDBACK - Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,Interior of book is good ++ with charming color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears.,Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book., GOODE.,DIANE CHILDREN FANTASY STORY: Unhappy over what he considers his bad luck, Tooley ignores his cat's warnings and invites a greedy little man into his home in the mistaken hope of improving his fortunes. Of course, the man is a goblin! Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
ALEXANDER.,LLOYD THE ILLYRIAN ADVENTURE. E. P. DUTTON. 1986. 0-525-44250-2 / 9780525442509 Xlibrary FIRST edition. HARDBACK Exterior of book is very good.,Interior of book is very good.,Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book., CHILDREN FANTASY STORY: In 1872 a young orphan girl named Vesperand her GUARDIAN BECOME INVOLVED IN DANGER IN REMOTE KINGDOM. VESPER HOLLY adventure mystery SERIES. Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
alexander.,lloyd the marvelous misadventures of sebastian. e. p. dutton & co. 1970. 0-525-34739-9 / 9780525347392 Xlibrary FIRST edition. HARDBACK Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear. Light soil.,Interior of book is very good but light soil. Library pocket removed from front endpage.,Dust Jacket is good++ with few small edge tears and some light soil. Inside front bottom corner clipped., CHILDREN STORY: When fourth fiddler Sebastian loses his place, in the principality of Hamelin-Loring,he takes to the highway & discovers his road to be filled with holes. He has many misadventures & after losing his fiddle, finds another one which makes music beyond his dreams. Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ALEXANDER.,LLOYD THE REMARKABLE JOURNEY OF PRINCE JEN. Dell Yearling. C1991. 0-440-40890-3 / 9780440408901 1993 printing. PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER Exterior of book is very good.,Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good.,,NOT XLIBRARY , CHILDREN STORY: FANTASY STORY: BEARING SIX UNUSUAL GIFTS, YOUNG PRINCE JEN EMBARKS ON A PERILOUS QUEST & EMERGES TRIUMPHANTLY INTO MANHOOD. Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ALEXANDER. ,LLOYD THE WIZARD IN THE TREE. E P Dutton & CO. c1975 0-525-43128-4 / 9780525431282 Xlibrary FIRST edition. HARDBACK - Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations, some very light soil. .,Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book., KUBINYI.,LASZLO CHILDREN FANTASY STORY: Mallory's encounter with the wizard in the tree begins a chain of events that change the lives of the villagers dominated by a suspicious squire. FANTASY, ADVENTURE. Price:
5.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
alexander.,lloyd time cat, the remarkable journeys of jason and gareth. puffin books. c1963 0-14-037827-8 / 9780140378276 1996 printing. PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW!,,,NOT XLIBRARY CHILDREN STORY: Time travel. One day Gareth, Jason's cat, tells him his secret. Gareth can take Jason across the world, across all time, on nine amazing adventures. The two visit faraway places & have magical adventures. Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander.,lloyd on Adamsavebooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Ahabbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Aziomedia.com Alexander.,lloyd on Bachtobooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Alexander.,lloyd on Bookbrothers.net Alexander.,lloyd on Bookcollector.net Alexander.,lloyd on Booksbythesea.com Alexander.,lloyd on Booksinbulgaria.com Alexander.,lloyd on Cindyabrahambooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Concharbooks.co.uk Alexander.,lloyd on Confettibooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Curiocornerbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Alexander.,lloyd on Dustjacket.ca Alexander.,lloyd on Easychairbooks.com
| Alexander.,lloyd on Gillianjamesbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Heirloombookstore.com Alexander.,lloyd on Horsebooksplus.com Alexander.,lloyd on Innesbooks.co.uk Alexander.,lloyd on Kathmandubooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Lanesbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Marshwigglebooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Mybookstorename.com Alexander.,lloyd on Mysteryandimagination.com Alexander.,lloyd on Nooksofbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Oldsaratogabooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Orphanedbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Pagemaster-books.com Alexander.,lloyd on Patcat.net Alexander.,lloyd on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Alexander.,lloyd on Riversedgebooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Rosesarereadbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Second-chance-books.com Alexander.,lloyd on Tarmans.com Alexander.,lloyd on Thebookquest.com Alexander.,lloyd on Thepaperbackexchange.com Alexander.,lloyd on Theshelfbookshop.com Alexander.,lloyd on Tiberbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Alexander.,lloyd on Waywardbooksonline.com Alexander.,lloyd on Whiteunicornbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Wisestreetbooks.com Alexander.,lloyd on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|